- Description
- Send Private Message
- Total bids placed
Time | BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+) |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
---|
12:00:00 PM – 1:00PMLunchWelcomeREGISTRATIONJain Academic Bowl (JAB)Jain Academic Bowl (JAB)Jains Got Talent (JGT)
EDUCATION COMMITTEEJains Got Talent (JGT)
Jain Academic Bowl (JAB)Jain Academic Bowl (JAB)
Registration – Jenkins Arena mainstage + LunchSCHOLAR DIGNITORIES
1:00:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Registration – Jenkins Arena mainstage + Lunch
2:00:00 PM – 3:00 PMCooking Showcase
Youth Activities- Ice Breakers and Games
“”2 to 2:45 – YJP Ice breaker
2:45 to 3:45 Message from the Chair +Plan of action for 2023 + Event 3 day agenda”
”
NO
ACTIVITY3:30:00 PM – 4:00 PM”Tea-Snacks”
“2:45 to 3:45 Message from the Chair +Plan of action for 2023 + Event 3 day agenda”4:00:00 PM – 4:30 PM
SPEAKER 1 (Confirmed Yogendara Jain) – “JAINISM AND YOUTH In respect to mental health & professional growth
4:30:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Procession
SPEAKER 1 (Confirmed Yogendara Jain) – “JAINISM AND YOUTH In respect to mental health & professional growth
5:00:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Jain Connect Ice BreakersIce breaker 2 + Network
5:30:00 PM – 6:00 PMDinner
Ice breaker 2 + Network
6:00:00 PM – 6:30 PMDinner Break:
6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall)
Dinner Break:
6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall)JAINA Dignitories,
LEADERS/DIRECTORS RECEPTION-DINNER
Dinner at Exhibit hall
6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM7:00:00 PM – 7:30 PMAarti & Mangal Divo7:30:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Jain Academic Bowl (JAB)Jain Academic Bowl (JAB)Jains Got Talent (JGT)EDUCATION COMMITTEEJains Got Talent (JGT)
8:00:00 PM – 8:30 PMLive Story Time by Shantilal Gulecha
Bhagwan Mahavir Movie
8:30:00 PM – 9:00 PMJAINA Youth Awards9:00:00 PM – 9:30 PMRaas Garba
GARBA
Parasnath Katha Movie
9:30:00 PM – 10:00 PM
10:00:00 PM – 10:30 PM
10:30:00 PM – 11:00 PMBlock
Jain Connect Ice Cream SocialIcecream social
Time | “BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+)” |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (G) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00:00 AM – 9:00 AM | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Opening Ceremony | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | Aarti & Mangal Divo | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | Block | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Breakfast | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Key Note Session | Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Key Note Session | NO SESSION | ||||||||
9:30:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Temple Pujans |
SPEAKER 2 – Dr.Phill Quin – (Mental Health Awareness) – Jenkins 8 (80) or JAINA Opening ceremony | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Youth Activities- JIA Entreprenuership Session | SPEAKER 2 – Dr.Phill Quin – (Mental Health Awareness) – Jenkins 8 (80) or JAINA Opening ceremony | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Sri Sri Ravishankar
Ben Sri Ratna Prabhu |
Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Key Note Session | Sri Sri Ravishankar Jenkins Arena | |||||||||||||||||||
11:00:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Sri Sri Ravishankar Jenkins Arena | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM | Lunch | Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
|||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00:00 PM – 1:30 PM | Youth Activities- Jain Edu Session (Jinay Shah) | KIDS CLUB | Ice breaker3 + Network Jenkins 8 (80) | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | “Kavita Patel Keynote & Expectations” | “Kavita Patel Keynote & Expectations” | KOJAIN | |||||||||||||||
1:30:00 PM – 2:00 PM | KIDS CLUB | Priti Shah | “Press Conference” | Education Committee |
Prof Cogen Bohanec (E) | “Jaina Women Committee Ruma Devi, Yogita Shah” | “Tirth Darshan Indore” |
Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Ice breaker3 + Network Jenkins 8 (80) | ||||||||||||
2:00:00 PM – 2:30PM | Youth Activities- Seva Event | Youth Seva with YJA Lake Hollings worth | ||||||||||||||||||||
2:30:00 PM – 3:00 PM | Sraman Shrut Pragyaswami | Anop Vora (E) Theme | Pt. Mahesh Jain(H) | Dr. Jitendra Shah (G) | “Tirth Darshan Dharampur” |
Youth Seva with YJA Lake Hollings worth | ||||||||||||||||
3:00:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Break | JITO | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:30:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Tea-Snacks | Tea Break: 3:30pm-4:00pm | Tea Bread: 3:30pm-4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||
4:00:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Namramuni Maharaj Video (30 Min) | SP Bharill (H) | “Champakbhai Mehta(G)” | “Dr. Bipin Doshi (E) Track” | JVB Samaniji (H) | “Health: Dr. Pritesh Mutha” | “Tirth Darshan Ranakpur” |
Youth Activities- Speaker Session (Ananya Jain) | KIDS CLUB | Speaker 3 – Mr. Akash Jain (Professional Growth) | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | Flash Dating 1.0 | Flash Dating 1.0 | IAAMJV | ||||||||
4:30:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Rahul Kapoor Jain | Speaker 3 – Mr. Akash Jain (Professional Growth) | ||||||||||||||||||||
5:00:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Prof Jonathan Dickstein | Dr. Sejal Shah(G) | Sadhvi Shilapiji(H) | Jinay Shah (E) | “Mental Health: Dr. Darshan Mehta” | “Tirth Darshan Kundalpur” |
Youth Activities- Career Panel (multiple) | Speaker 4 – Chintav & Mahima: Living with Intention – Navigating Your Life with Principles & Purpose Jenkins 8 (80) | ||||||||||||||
5:30:00 PM – 6:00 PM | Chandrakant Mehta (NJ) | Speaker 4 – Chintav & Mahima: Living with Intention – Navigating Your Life with Principles & Purpose Jenkins 8 (80) | ||||||||||||||||||||
6:00:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Dinner | Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
“Dinner Night 1 Under 40Yrs” |
Time to get ready for evening activity |
|||||||||||||||||
6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Aarti & Mangal Divo | |||||||||||||||||||||
7:30:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Jains Got Talent | Travel to evening activity | Social outdoors with JC LakeParker C and D | |||||||||||||||||||
8:00:00 PM – 8:30 PM | JAINA AWARDS | Jain Connect Formal Night | “Youth Activities- Social Activity (Games + Crafts )” |
|||||||||||||||||||
8:30:00 PM – 9:00 PM | JAINA Addresses | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 PM – 9:30 PM | CULTURAL PROGRAM | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 PM – 10:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 PM – 10:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Snack | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM | Ice Cream Social | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 PM |
Time | “BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+)” |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (G) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00:00 AM – 9:00 AM | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 AM – 9:30 AM | “Gurudev Chitrabhanuji’s Life Drama – MaitryBhav Production” |
Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Aarti & Mangal Divo | EDUCATION COMMITTEE | Lalit Kapoor | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | “8 to 9:30 – Breakfast 9 to 10 – Ice breaker4 + Network” | KIDS CLUB | KIDS CLUB | |||||||||||
9:30:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Temple Pujans |
Ice breaker4 + Network | Rajsthan | |||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 AM – 10:30 AM | In Memoriam | Youth Activities- Yoga? (tbd) | Flash Dating 1.0 | Break | ||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Padma Shri Dr. Sudhir Jain | Speaker 4 – Mr. Aditya Tiberewal (Finacial Literacy) | Nirmal Doshi | |||||||||||||||||||
11:00:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Break | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Lunch | Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
||||||||||||||||||
12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM | Lunch Break | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00:00 PM – 1:30 PM | Blocked – Political Leaders |
Shri Laxmisen Bhattarakji (H) | JAINA Jain Center Liaison | Culinary Panel on Millets: Sharmila Oswal (H/E) |
Education Panel | Mercy for Animals Panel(E) | “Tirth Darshan Shankheshwar Video” |
Youth Activities- Keynote Session (Ashwani Jain) | Break | “SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES” | KIDS CLUB | KIDS CLUB | JITO | |||||||||
1:30:00 PM – 2:00 PM | Hulk in the Room | Skill development or networking roundtable 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2:00:00 PM – 2:30PM | Vijayratna Suriji Video (H) | Long Range Planning | Skill development or networking roundtable 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
2:30:00 PM – 3:00 PM | Ben Sri Ratna Prabhu | Pankaj Shah (E) | Dr. Sejal Shah (G) | Dr. Pradeep Jamnadas(E) | Pt. Mahesh Jain(H) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) – FINALS | Youth Activities- Speaker Session (Cogen Bohanec) | Break | ||||||||||||||
3:00:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Speaker 5 Mrs. Minita Shah Mara or Sandeep Jain or Jonathan Dickstein (Professional Growth or Arihanth Academy ) |
Volunteer Committee | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:30:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Tea-Snacks | Tea Break: 3:30pm-4:00pm | Tea Break: | |||||||||||||||||||
4:00:00 PM – 4:30 PM | “Dr. Kummar Chatterjee” | JVB Samaniji (H) | Shaileshi Didi(G) | “Health/Cultural(E) Dr. Pritesh Mutha” |
“Dr. Bipin Doshi (E) Track” | Professional Networking – Panel Discussion & Professional Speed Dating |
Flash Dating Returns | Break | “SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES” | KIDS CLUB | KIDS CLUB | Oswal | ||||||||||
4:30:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Skill development or Networking 3 round table | |||||||||||||||||||||
5:00:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Blocked – Ankit Shah(G) | Girish Mehta (E) | Chapmpakbhai Mehta(G) | Tirth Darshan | Mental Health: Dr. Mukesh Lathia(E) | Skill development or Networking 3 round table | Halari Visa Oshwal | |||||||||||||||
5:30:00 PM – 6:00 PM | Closing reamrk YJP CHAIR | |||||||||||||||||||||
6:00:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Dinner | Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Chaumasi Chaudas Pratikaman | Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
“Dinner Night 2 Under 40Yrs” |
Time to get ready for evening activity |
Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
|||||||||||||||
6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Aarti & Mangal Divo | |||||||||||||||||||||
7:30:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Jains Got Talent | Jain Connect Formal Night (May be in SIKES) | ||||||||||||||||||||
8:00:00 PM – 8:30 PM | Bhaktamar Dance | Youth Activities- Formal | ||||||||||||||||||||
8:30:00 PM – 9:00 PM | JAINA Tasks | DJ party with JC | ||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 PM – 9:30 PM | BOLLYWOOD | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 PM – 10:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 PM – 10:30 PM | Live Story by Shantilal Gulecha(FRC) | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Snack | BOLLYWOOD | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM | Ice Cream Social | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 PM |
Time | “BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+)” |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (G) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00:00 AM – 9:00 AM | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Dr. Kummar Chatterjee Stavan | Aarti & Mangal Divo | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Rahul Kapoor Jain | Pujan | Rahul Kapoor Jain – Key Note | Rahul Kapoor | ||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 AM – 10:30 AM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Closing Ceremony 10:30am-11:30am | Closeout | Closing Ceremony | Closing | ||||||||||||||||||
11:00:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Closing | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30:00 AM – 12:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM | Lunch | Lunch Break: 12:00am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM |