Time | BHOJAN SHALA
Exhibition Hall (1400+) |
MAIN STAGE
Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI
SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI
SIKES (F) (T-234) |
PALITANA
SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE
SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR
SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR
SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE
Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI
Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI
Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI
Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI
Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR
Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI
Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA
Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA
Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton
(Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott
(%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott
(%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott
(%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00:00 PM – 1:00PM | Lunch | Welcome | REGISTRATION | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | EDUCATION COMMITTEE | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Registration – Jenkins Arena mainstage + Lunch | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | ||||||||||
1:00:00 PM – 2:00 PM | Registration – Jenkins Arena mainstage + Lunch | |||||||||||||||||||||
2:00:00 PM – 3:00 PM | Cooking Showcase | Youth Activities- Ice Breakers and Games | 2 to 2:45 – YJP Ice breaker
2:45 to 3:45 Message from the Chair +Plan of action for 2023 + Event 3 day agenda
2:45 to 3:45 Message from the Chair +Plan of action for 2023 + Event 3 day age
SPEAKER 1 (Confirmed Yogendara Jain) – “JAINISM AND YOUTH In respect to mental health & professional growth
SPEAKER 1 (Confirmed Yogendara Jain) – “JAINISM AND YOUTH In respect to mental health & professional growth
Network
|
NO
ACTIVITY |
||||||||||||||||||
3:30:00 PM – 4:00 PM | “Tea-Snacks” | JAINA Pathshala Teachers Conference |
||||||||||||||||||||
4:00:00 PM – 4:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4:30:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Procession | |||||||||||||||||||||
5:00:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Jain Connect Ice Breakers | |||||||||||||||||||||
5:30:00 PM – 6:00 PM | Dinner | Network | ||||||||||||||||||||
6:00:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Dinner Break:
6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Dinner Break:
6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
JAINA Dignitory
LEADERS/DIRECTORS SESSION – DINNER |
Dinner at Exhibit hall | ||||||||||||||||||
6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Aarti & Mangal Divo | |||||||||||||||||||||
7:30:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | EDUCATION COMMITTEE | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | |||||||||||||||||||
8:00:00 PM – 8:30 PM | Live Story Time by Shantilal
Gulecha |
Bhagwan Mahavir Movie | ||||||||||||||||||||
8:30:00 PM – 9:00 PM | JAINA Youth Awards | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 PM – 9:30 PM | Raas Garba | Parasnath Katha Movie | GARBA | |||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 PM – 10:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 PM – 10:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Block | Jain Connect Ice Cream Social | Icecream social with JC |
Time | “BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+)” |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (G) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00:00 AM – 9:00 AM | Breakfast | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | |||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 AM – 9:30 AM | Opening Ceremony – Prayers-Manglik, Diya & Blessings ceremony, JAINA Adult Awards |
Jains Got Talent (JGT) | Aarti & Mangal Divo | Jains Got Talent (JGT) | Block | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | KIDS CLUB | Breakfast | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Key Note Session Areana |
NO SESSION | ||||||||||
9:30:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Temple Pujans |
SPEAKER 2 – Dr.Phill Quin – (Mental Health Awareness) – Jenkins 8 (80) or JAINA Opening ceremony | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Youth Activities- JIA Entreprenuership Session |
SPEAKER 2 – Dr.Phill Quin – (Mental Health Awareness) – Jenkins 8 (80) or JAINA Opening ceremony | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 AM – 11:00 AM | “Keynotes by Sri Sri Ravishankar Ben Sri Ratna Prabhu” |
Sri Sri Ravishankar Jenkins Arena | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Sri Sri Ravishankar Jenkins Arena | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
|||||||||||||||||||||
12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM | Lunch | Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
|||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00:00 PM – 1:30 PM | Youth Activities- Jain Education Session |
KIDS CLUB | Ice breaker3 + Network Jenkins 8 (80) | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | Kavita Patel Keynote & Expectations |
|||||||||||||||||
1:30:00 PM – 2:00 PM | “Current Affairs Panel : Sri Sri Ravishankar, Acharya Lokesh Muni, Sadhvi Shilapiji, Samani Jin Pragyaji” |
KOJAIN | “Press Conference” | JAB Committee Meeting |
Jiva Potential & Problem of Value by Prof. Cogen Bohanec (E) |
“Jaina Women Committee Ruma Devi, Yogita Shah” |
“Tirth Darshan Indore” |
Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Ice breaker3 + Network Jenkins 8 (80) | ||||||||||||
2:00:00 PM – 2:30PM | Youth Activities- Seva Event | Youth Seva with YJA Lake Hollings worth | ||||||||||||||||||||
2:30:00 PM – 3:00 PM | Five Jain Tips for Peace Of Mind(H) by Saman Shrutpragyaji |
Anop Vora (E) Theme | Pt. Mahesh Jain(H) | JAINA Blog + Book Recycle |
Dr. Jitendra Shah (G) |
“Tirth Darshan Dharampur” |
Youth Seva with YJA Lake Hollings worth | |||||||||||||||
3:00:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Break | JITO | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:30:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Tea-Snacks | Tea Break: 3:30pm-4:00pm | Tea Break: 3:30pm-4:00pm | |||||||||||||||||||
4:00:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Acharya Chandanaji Video (30 Min) |
SP Bharill (H) | “Champakbhai Mehta(G)” | “Dr. Bipin Doshi (E) Track” | Unlocking Power Within Samani Kamal Pragya (E) |
JAINA Professional Networking – Panel |
“Tirth Darshan Ranakpur” |
Youth Activities- Speaker Session |
KIDS CLUB | Speaker 3 – Mr. Akash Jain (Professional Growth) | SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES | Flash Dating 1.0 | IAAMJV | |||||||||
4:30:00 PM – 5:00 PM | Rahul Kapoor “Unleashing the Power of PURUSHART” |
Speaker 3 – Mr. Akash Jain (Professional Growth) | ||||||||||||||||||||
5:00:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Human Values by Prof. Jonathan Dickstein |
Dr. Sejal Shah(G) | Sadhvi Shilapiji(E) | Stress Resilience Technique by Dr. Pritesh Mutha |
“Tirth Darshan Kundalpur” |
Youth Activities- Career Panel |
Speaker 4 – Chintav & Mahima: Living with Intention – Navigating Your Life with Principles & Purpose Jenkins 8 (80) |
|||||||||||||||
5:30:00 PM – 6:00 PM | Chandrakant Mehta (NJ) – 45 Minutes | Speaker 4 – Chintav & Mahima: Living with Intention – Navigating Your Life with Principles & Purpose Jenkins 8 (80) |
||||||||||||||||||||
6:00:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Dinner | Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
“Dinner Night 1 Under 40Yrs” |
Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Time to get ready for evening activity |
||||||||||||||||
6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Aarti & Mangal Divo | |||||||||||||||||||||
7:30:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Jains Got Talent | JAINA Professional Networking – Panel Discussion & Professional Speed Dating |
Social outdoors with JC LakeParker C and D | Travel to evening activity | ||||||||||||||||||
8:00:00 PM – 8:30 PM | JAINA AWARDS | Jain Connect Formal Night with DJ Philip | Youth Activities- Social Activity (Games + Crafts ) | |||||||||||||||||||
8:30:00 PM – 9:00 PM | “Mahasanghapati Dr. Kiran Patel (15) JAINA Announcements(15)” |
|||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 PM – 9:30 PM | CULTURAL PROGRAM | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 PM – 10:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 PM – 10:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Snack | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM | Ice Cream Social (Patio) | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 PM |
Time | “BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+)” |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (G) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00:00 AM – 9:00 AM | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 AM – 9:30 AM | “Gurudev Chitrabhanuji’s Life Drama – MaitryBhav Production” |
Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Aarti & Mangal Divo | EDUCATION COMMITTEE | Lalit Kapoor | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) | KIDS CLUB | 8 to 9:30 – Breakfast
9 to 10 – Ice breaker4 + Network Ice breaker4 + Network Break Speaker 5 – Mr. Sandeep Jain (Finacial Literacy & Finance) Jenkins 8 (80) |
||||||||||||
9:30:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Temple Pujans |
Rajsthan | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 AM – 10:30 AM | In Memoriam | Flash Dating Returns | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Keynote – Some Reflections on Higher Education by Padma Shri Dr. Sudhir Jain |
Nirmal Doshi | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00:00 AM – 11:30 AM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30:00 AM – 12:00 PM | Lunch | Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
Lunch Break: 11:30am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
||||||||||||||||||
12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM | Lunch Break | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM | JITO | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00:00 PM – 1:30 PM | Political/Dignitary/Organization addresses | JAINA Jain Center Liaison | “Panel on Values Education” – Shri. Shantilal Muttha, Prof. Jagdish Sheth, Dr. Sudhir Jain |
Mercy for Animals Panel(E) | “Tirth Darshan Shankheshwar Video” |
Youth Activities- Keynote Session | KIDS CLUB | Break
Skill development Resume Building & LinkedIn Presence: networking roundtab Skill development Resume Building & LinkedIn Presence: networking roundtab Break Speaker 6 Shardule Shah (Professional Growth or Arihanth Academy ) Jenkins 8 (80) Speaker 6 Shardule Shah (Professional Growth or Arihanth Academy ) Jenkins 8 (80) Break Skill development or Networking 3 round table Jenkins 8 (80) Skill development or Networking 3 round table Jenkins 8 (80) Closing remark YJP CHAIR + JAINA EC (Ram Gadaji, Anil Shahji, Shobha Voraji |
“SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES” | Jeopardy / Family Feud | ||||||||||||
1:30:00 PM – 2:00 PM | Champakbhai Mehta(G) | Health: Physical, Mental, & Emotion by Dr. Pradip Jamanadas |
||||||||||||||||||||
2:00:00 PM – 2:30PM | Pujya Acharya Vijayratna Suriji Video | Long Range Planning | ||||||||||||||||||||
2:30:00 PM – 3:00 PM | The 3 Relationships That Hold Life by Ben Sri Ratna Prabhu |
Pravachan by Tarlaben Doshi | Dr. Sejal Shah (G) | Health/Cultural(E) Dr. Pritesh Mutha |
Pt. Mahesh Jain(H) | Jain Academic Bowl (JAB) – FINALS |
Youth Activities- Speaker Session | Volunteer Committee | ||||||||||||||
3:00:00 PM – 3:30 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3:30:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Tea-Snacks | Tea Break: 3:30pm-4:00pm | Tea Break: | |||||||||||||||||||
4:00:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Dr. Kummar Chatterjee Live Mantra Music session |
“Maximize Human Potential” Samani Jin Pragyaji |
Minimize Excess to Maximize Wellness by Devanupriya Shaileshididi |
Culinary Panel on Healthy people & planet (H/E) |
“Dr. Bipin Doshi (E) Track” | Jinay Shah (E) | KIDS CLUB | “SCHOLAR DIGNITORIES” | Hulk in the Room | Halari Visa Oshwal Reunion’ | ||||||||||||
4:30:00 PM – 5:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5:00:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Pujya Muni shri Praman Saagraji Maharaj Video (H) |
Girish Mehta (E) | The Art of Receiving Feedback by Priti Shah |
Mental Health: Dr. Mukesh Lathia(E) |
Consciounce Living & Consciounce Dying: Five Step by Saman Shrutpragyaji | |||||||||||||||||
Gurudev Namramuni Maharaj Saheb | PREP | |||||||||||||||||||||
6:00:00 PM – 6:30 PM | Dinner | Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
‘Chaumasi Pakkhi Sthanakvasi Pratikraman’ |
Dinner | Chaumasi Chaudas Pratikaman | Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
“Dinner Night 2 Under 40Yrs” |
Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) 6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM |
Time to get ready for evening activity |
Dinner Break: 6:00pm-7:30pm (Exhibit Hall) |
||||||||||||
6:30:00 PM – 7:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7:00:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Aarti & Mangal Divo | |||||||||||||||||||||
7:30:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Jains Got Talent | |||||||||||||||||||||
8:00:00 PM – 8:30 PM | Bhaktamar Dance | Youth Activities- Formal | Evening Outdoor Activity |
|||||||||||||||||||
8:30:00 PM – 9:00 PM | JAINA Tasks | DJ party with JC | ||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 PM – 9:30 PM | BOLLYWOOD | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 PM – 10:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 PM – 10:30 PM | Live Story by Shantilal Gulecha(FRC) | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 PM – 11:00 PM | Snack | BOLLYWOOD | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM | Ice Cream Social (Patio) | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 PM |
Time | “BHOJAN SHALA Exhibition Hall (1400+)” |
MAIN STAGE Jenkins Arena (Stadium-4000+) |
MAHAVIRJI SIKES (F) (T-234) |
MAHUDI SIKES (G) (T-234) |
PALITANA SIKES (H) (T-468) |
TEMPLE SIKES (I) (T-100+) |
RANAKPUR SIKES (J) (T-234) |
GIRNAR SIKES (K) (T-468) |
THEATRE Youkey Theatre (T-2200) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm5 (T-80) |
SONAGIRI Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm6 (T-60) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (A-150) |
SHIKHARJI Lake Hollingworth (B-150) |
SHANKHESWAR Lake Parker – C (T-84) |
PAWAPURI Lake Parker – D (T-84) |
GOMATESHWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm7 (T-60) |
DELWARA Jenkins Arena fl 2 – Rm8 (T-80) |
Lake Morton (Dignitary) |
Lake Hollingworth – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Mirror – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
Lake Morton – Marriott (%-50 ~ 100) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00:00 AM – 9:00 AM | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00:00 AM – 9:30 AM | YOGA – Alka Sankhala | Aarti & Mangal Divo | Breakfast | |||||||||||||||||||
9:30:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Rahul Kapoor “How Jain Practices Shape Our Genes and Health | Pujan | Rahul Kapoor Jain – Key Note | Rahul Kappor – Jenkins Arena | ||||||||||||||||||
10:00:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Rahul Kappor – Jenkins Arena | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:30:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Closing Ceremony 10:30am-11:30am | Closeout | Closing Ceremony | Closing | ||||||||||||||||||
11:00:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Closing | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:30:00 AM – 12:00 PM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00:00 PM – 12:30 PM | Lunch | Lunch Break: 12:00am-1:00pm (Exhibit Hall) |
||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM |